Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Syed Fakhrudin HamidDeputy Commissioner255203
Mr. Akramullah TakADDC256294
Dr. Nasir AhmadAdditional Deputy Commissioner Budgam255294
Mr. Muzamil MaqboolAC REVENUE255242
Ms Mir ZahidaAssistant Commissioner Panchayat255858
Ms. Nuzhat QureshiAsstt. Commr. Development255261
Mr. Muzamil MaqboolCollector Defence255374
Mr. Shakeel AhmadDeputy District Election Officer9419408206
Mr. Ali MohammadAccounts Officer9596018489
Mr. Rafiq Ahmad DarChief Planning Officer9695110238

District Officers

Name Designation Phone
Mrs. AfrozaIncharge Mahila Shakti Kendra01951295521
Syed Khursheed ahmadHeadquarter Assistant255203
Mr. Shabir AhmadSub Registrar Budgam9596041444
Mushtaq Ah. Qadri (Addl. Charge)Chief Education Officer255226
Mr. Inderjeet SinghDeputy CEO8082575179
Mrs. Nargis SurayaCEO Tosa Maidan7006846727
Mr. Iftikar Ahmad KhanAD CA&PD255073
Ms. Rabiya NoorE.O. Science & Technology255450
Mr. Fayaz AhmadDSEO255421
Mr. Nazir AhmadAssistant Drug Controller7051694211

Revenue(SDM & Tehsildars)

Name Designation Phone
Mohammad Yousuf Darpatwari Dabipora9484001956
Mohammad Sultan ChopanPatwari Kawoosa Khalisa9484001989
Syed UlfatNaib Tehsildar Bonmakhama9484004272
Umar MukhtarPatwari Palpora (Badran)9484001993
Mr. Prince Noorul HamidSDM Chadoora257283
Mr. Towfeeq GaziSDM Beerwah275325
Mr. Syed Ahmad KatariaSDM Khansahib7006488115
Mr. AbidTehsildar Khansahib277330
Mr. Zaffar Ahmad LoneI/C Tehsildar Narbal9469344261
Mr. Zaffer Ahmad LoneTehsildar Magam257168

Block Development Officers

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Shakeel AhmadBDO Beerwah6006408539
Ms. Manish SubdenBDO Pakherpora8803634536
Mr. Hilal AhmadBDO S.K.Pora7006589002
Mr. Nazir AhmadBDO Chadoora7006205306
Dr. Bashir AhmadBDO Sukhnag9419709941
Dr. Mudasir AhmadBDO Waterhail9419849458
Mr. Ashraf AhmadBDO Nagam7006045558
Mr. Shakeel AhmadBDO Rathsun6006408539
Dr. Bashir AhmadBDO Parnewa (Addl Charge)9419709941
Er. Hilal AhmadBDO Soibugh7006589002

Executive Officers of Municipal Committees

Name Designation Phone
Mr. AsifE.O. MC Charar-e-Sharief7006310020
Mr. Syed Aijaz ManzoorE.O. MC Magam272549
Mr. Gh Mohd ShahE.O. MC Beerwah9419488929
Mr. Shahid YosufE.O. MC Khansahib7006407488
Mr. Nazir AhmadE.O. MC Chadoora9419777554
Mr. Nazir AhmadE.O MC Budgam255992

Engineering Department

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Zaffar AhmadExen Flood Spill Channel Narbal9858977743
Mr. Nazir Ahmad LawayExen PDD9419420814
Mr. Showkat AhmadExen PMGSY9419017201
Mr. Javeed IqbalExen REW9419004170
Mrs. Ambreen AnjumExen Irrigation Budgam8803901665
Mr. Ishfaq AhmadExen Master Plan Srinagar7051995426
Mr. Javid Iqbal ShahExen PHE Chadoora7889964190
Mr. G R LaherwalExen PHE Budgam9596046111
Mr. Mohd Ashraf BhatExen R&B Budgam7889920362
Mr. Asifullah KhanExen R&B Chadoora9469124366

Revenue(CUG Contact Numbers)

Name Designation Phone
Imtiyaz Ahmad BudooTehsildar Tehsil Budgam9484004074
Gh Nabi WaniNaib Tehsildar Niabat Budgam9484004130
Ab Aziz DarNaib Tehsildar Niabat Soibugh9484004133
Shabir Ahmad GanieNaib Tehsildar Sholipora9484004143
Qalam Ud DInNaib Tehsildar Humhama9484004147
Tariq AhmadGirdawar GQ Budgam9484004288
Gh Nabi MallaGirdawar GQ Humhama9484004298
Imtiyaz AhmadGirdawar GQ Bemina9484004301
Showkat AliGirdawar GQ Shoolipora9484004309
Mohammad Afzal ShahGirdawar GQ Soibugh9484004314