Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Phone Address
Mr. Shahbaz Ahmad MirzaDeputy Commissioner255203
Mr. Akramullah TakADDC256294
Dr. Nasir AhmadAdditional Deputy Commissioner Budgam255294
Mr. Shabir-ul-hassanAC REVENUE255242
Ms. Nuzhat QureshiAsstt. Commr. Development255261
Mr. Shabir-ul-hassanCollector Defence255374
Ms Mir ZahidaDeputy District Election Officer01951255271
Mr. Syed Showkat AhmadAccounts Officer9596018489
Mr. Rafiq Ahmad DarChief Planning Officer9695110238CPO

District Officers

Name Designation Phone Address
Mr. Syed AminChief Education Officer255226
Mr. Syed Gulzar BukhariDEPO256722DC Office Budgam
Mr. Inamul HaqCEO Tosa Maidan9419072747
Mr. Iftikar Ahmad KhanAD CA&PD255073
Ms. Rabiya NoorE.O. Science & Technology255450
Mr. Fayaz AhmadDSEO255421
Mr. Nazir AhmadAssistant Drug Controller7298904012
Dr. Naseer AhmadCo-ordinator/Head KVK255153
Mr.Ishfaq Ahmad MirDistrict Nodal Officer JKEDI255128
Mr. Wali Mohd loneDistrict Coordinator NYK255304

Revenue(SDM & Tehsildars)

Name Designation Phone Address
Mr. Prince Noorul HamidSDM Chadoora257283SDM Office Beerwah
Mr Syed Ahmad KatariaSDM Beerwah(Additional Charge)275325SDM Office Beerwah
Mr. Syed Ahmad KatariaSDM Khansahib7006488115SDM Office Khansahib
Mr. Rayees Ahmad DarTehsildar Khansahib277330
Mr. Gh. Mohammad DarTehsildar Narbal260276
Mr. Gh Mohi-ud-dinTehsildar Magam257168
Mr Mohammad IqbalTehsildar B.K. Pora7006136416
Mr Gh Mohi-ud-dinTehsildar Khag(Additional Charge)
Mr. Mubashir MohdTehsildar Charar-e-Sharief253921
Mr. Haroon RashidTehsildar Beerwah275228

Block Development Officers

Name Designation Phone Address
Mr. Mohammad Khalil ShahBDO Beerwah7780957315
Ms. Mahnaz ChistiBDO Pakherpora9622756379
Mr. Ubaid ul KhazirBDO S.K.Pora7780986044
Mr. Nazir AhmadBDO Chadoora7006205306
Mr. Ghulzar AhmadBDO Sukhnag9697906083
Mr. Hilal ArfatBDO Waterhail9906475008
Ms. Abida NabiBDO Nagam
Mr. Mohammad Khalil ShahBDO Rathsun7780957315
Mr. Hilal ArfatBDO Parnewa (Addl Charge)9906475008
Mr. Amandeep SinghBDO Soibugh9858020106

Executive Officers of Municipal Committees

Name Designation Phone Address
Mr. AsifE.O. MC Charar-e-Sharief7006310020
Mr. Syed Aijaz ManzoorE.O. MC Magam272549
Mr. Gh Mohd ShahE.O. MC Beerwah9419488929
Mr. Shahid YosufE.O. MC Khansahib7006407488
Mr. Nazir AhmadE.O. MC Chadoora9419777554
Mr. Nazir AhmadE.O MC Budgam255992

Engineering Department

Name Designation Phone Address
Mr Abdul Wahid ZargarExen Flood Spill Channel Narbal9419154308Landline: 260223
Mr. Mohammad HussainExen PDD7006925594Landline: 255218
Mr. Suhail QadirExen PMGSY9419009744Landline: 2440121
Mr. Javeed IqbalExen REW9419004170Landline: 255260
Mr. Javid Ahmad SofiExen Irrigation Budgam9906548615Landline: 255267
Mr. Mehraj-ud-dinExen Master Plan Srinagar9419009340
Mr. Najeeb TremboExen PHE Chadoora9419584230Landline: 257592
Mr. Najeeb Trembo (Additional Charge)Exen PHE Budgam9419584230Landline: 255249
Mr. Mohd Ashraf BhatExen R&B Budgam7889920362Landline: 257260
Mr. Mohd IlyasExen R&B Chadoora7006956974Landline: 257060