Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Shahbaz Ahmad MirzaDeputy Commissioner255203
VacantADDC256294
Dr. Nasir AhmadAdditional Deputy Commissioner Budgam01951255294
Mr. Raeis AhmadAC REVENUE255242
Ms. Nuzhat QureshiAsstt. Commr. Development255261
Mr. Raies AhmadCollector Defence255374
Ms Mir ZahidaDeputy District Election Officer9596487534
Mr. Syed Showkat AhmadAccounts Officer9596018489
Mr. Rafiq Ahmad DarChief Planning Officer9695110238

District Officers

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Syed AminChief Education Officer255226
Mr. Syed Gulzar BukhariDEPO256722
Mr. Inamul HaqCEO Tosa Maidan9419072747
Mr. Iftikar Ahmad KhanAD CA&PD255073
Ms. Rabiya NoorE.O. Science & Technology255450
Mr. Fayaz AhmadDSEO255421
Mr. Nazir AhmadAssistant Drug Controller7298904012
Dr. Naseer AhmadCo-ordinator/Head KVK255153
Dr. Syed FirdousDistt. Officer JK-EDI255128
Mr. Wali Mohd loneDistrict Coordinator NYK255304

Revenue(SDM & Tehsildars)

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Prince Noorul HamidSDM Chadoora257283
Mr Syed Ahmad KatariaSDM Beerwah(Additional Charge)275325
Mr. Syed Ahmad KatariaSDM Khansahib7006488115
Mr. Rayees Ahmad DarTehsildar Khansahib277330
Mr. Gh. Mohammad DarTehsildar Narbal260276
Mr. Gh Mohi-ud-dinTehsildar Magam257168
Mr Mohammad IqbalTehsildar B.K. Pora7006136416
Mr Gh Mohi-ud-dinTehsildar Khag(Additional Charge)
Mr. Mubashir MohdTehsildar Charar-e-Sharief253921
Mr. Haroon RashidTehsildar Beerwah275228

Block Development Officers

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Mohammad Khalil ShahBDO Beerwah7780957315
Mr. Mehnaz ChistiBDO Pakherpora9419877450
Mr. Obaid KhuzerBDO S.K.Pora7780986044
Mr. Nazir AhmadBDO Chadoora7006205306
Mr. Ghulzar AhmadBDO Sukhnag9697906083
Mr. Hilal ArfatBDO Waterhail9906475008
Ms. Abida NabiBDO Nagam
Mr. Mohammad Khalil ShahBDO Rathsun7780957315
Ab. Mohsina IrshadBDO Parnewa
Amandeep SinghBDO Soibugh9858020106

Executive Officers of Municipal Committees

Name Designation Phone
Mr. AsifE.O. MC Charar-e-Sharief7006310020
Ms. Farhana ShowkatE.O. MC Magam272549
Mr. Gh Mohd ShahE.O. MC Beerwah9419488929
Mr. Shahid YosufE.O. MC Khansahib7006407488
Mr. Nazir AhmadE.O. MC Chadoora9419777554
Mr. Nazir AhmadE.O MC Budgam255992

Engineering Department

Name Designation Phone
Mr Abdul Wahid ZargarExen Flood Spill Channel Narbal260223
Mr. Mohammad HussainExen PDD255218
Mr. Suhail QadirExen PMGSY2440121
Mr. Javeed IqbalExen REW255260
Mr. Javid Ahmad SofiExen Irrigation Budgam255267
Mr. Mehraj-ud-dinExen Master Plan Srinagar9419009340
Mr. Najeeb TremboExen PHE Chadoora257592
Mr. Gurmeet SinghExen PHE Budgam255249
Mr. Asgar Ali WataliExen R&B Budgam255208
Mr. Hilal Ahmad SheikhExen R&B Chadoora257060