Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Syeed Fakhrudin HamidDeputy Commissioner255203
Mr. Akramullah TakADDC256294
Dr. Nasir AhmadAdditional Deputy Commissioner Budgam255294
Mr. Muzamil MaqboolAC REVENUE255242
Ms Mir ZahidaAssistant Commissioner Panchayat255858
Ms. Nuzhat QureshiAsstt. Commr. Development255261
Mr. Muzamil MaqboolCollector Defence255374
Mr. Shakeel AhmadDeputy District Election Officer9419408206
Mr. Ali MohammadAccounts Officer9596018489
Mr. Rafiq Ahmad DarChief Planning Officer9695110238

District Officers

Name Designation Phone
MOHD ROUF WANIDIO (NIC)9906569041
DR. BILAL AHMAD LONECO-ORDINATOR/HEAD KVK9419019493
MR MUSHTAQ AHMADPRINCIPAL DIET BEERWA9906633185
MR MOHD ASHRAFDISTRICT FUND OFFICER7006756818
MS TAWHEEDA HABIBPRINCIPAL ITI BUDGAM9797124199
MS JUNEFA NAZIRASSISTANT SOIL CONSERVATION FOREST9419405000
MR PARVAIZ AHMADP.O CHARAR-E-SHARIEF DEV.8493031108
MR ARUNPRINCIPAL JNV9130233200
MR MOHD IQBALT.O CHADOORA9622625345
MR SAHKEEL AHMADASSTT. FLORICULTURE OFFICER8825076883

Revenue(SDM & Tehsildars)

Name Designation Phone
Mohammad Sultan ChopanPatwari Kawoosa Khalisa9484001989
Mr. Prince Noorul HamidSDM Chadoora257283
Mr. Towfeeq GaziSDM Beerwah275325
Mr. Syed Ahmad KatariaSDM Khansahib7006488115
Mr. AbidTehsildar Khansahib277330
Mr. Zaffar Ahmad LoneI/C Tehsildar Narbal9469344261
Mr. Zaffer Ahmad LoneTehsildar Magam257168
Dr. MudasirahTehsildar B.K. Pora9419017195
Mr. Syed Mazhar AliTehsildar Khag7006447757
Mr. Nisar AhmadTehsildar Charar-e-Sharief253921

Block Development Officers

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Shakeel AhmadBDO Beerwah6006408539
Mr. Shoib AslamBDO Pakherpora9596859495
Mr. Shabaz AhmadBDO S.K.Pora9419127526
Mr. Shoib AslamBDO Chadoora9596859495
Dr. Mudasir AhmadBDO Sukhnag9419849458
Mr Hilal Arafath MirBDO Waterhail7006323813
Ms. Kamila MushtaqBDO Nagam7006226556
Mr. Shakeel AhmadBDO Rathsun6006408539
Ms Kamila MushtaqBDO Parnewa (Addl Charge)7006226556
Ms Sobia FatimaBDO Soibugh8082188807

Executive Officers of Municipal Committees

Name Designation Phone
Mr. AsifE.O. MC Charar-e-Sharief7006310020
Mr. Syed Aijaz ManzoorE.O. MC Magam272549
Mr. Gh Mohd ShahE.O. MC Beerwah9419488929
Mr. Shahid YosufE.O. MC Khansahib7006407488
Mr. Nazir AhmadE.O. MC Chadoora9419777554
Mr. Nazir AhmadE.O MC Budgam255992

Engineering Department

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Zaffar AhmadExen Flood Spill Channel Narbal9858977743
Mr. Nazir Ahmad LawayExen PDD9419420814
Mr. Showkat AhmadExen PMGSY9419017201
Mr. Javeed IqbalExen REW9419004170
Mrs. Ambreen AnjumExen Irrigation Budgam8803901665
Mr. Ishfaq AhmadExen Master Plan Srinagar7051995426
Ms. NaziaExen PHE Chadoora7006886592
Mr. Shakeel-ul-RehmaanExen PHE Budgam9419030432
Mr. Mohd Ashraf BhatExen R&B Budgam7889920362
Mr. Asifullah KhanExen R&B Chadoora9469124366

Revenue(CUG Contact Numbers)

Name Designation Phone
Imtiyaz Ahmad BudooTehsildar Tehsil Budgam9484004074
Gh Nabi WaniNaib Tehsildar Niabat Budgam9484004130
Ab Aziz DarNaib Tehsildar Niabat Soibugh9484004133
Shabir Ahmad GanieNaib Tehsildar Sholipora9484004143
Qalam Ud DInNaib Tehsildar Humhama9484004147
Tariq AhmadGirdawar GQ Budgam9484004288
Gh Nabi MallaGirdawar GQ Humhama9484004298
Imtiyaz AhmadGirdawar GQ Bemina9484004301
Showkat AliGirdawar GQ Shoolipora9484004309
Mohammad Afzal ShahGirdawar GQ Soibugh9484004314